>

T&DAA

Matches

Matches 2023-2024

Draw at 08.00 all Matches

For Billing Aquadrome matches anglers must meet outside the entrance gates, where the draw will be held.

 

All Club matches are in conjunction with Northampton Nene AC.

 

Team matches are fished by the T&DAA nominated team.

For any further details please contact either of the joint Match Secretaries, (see Committee page).

[Home][Membership][Club Waters][Matches][Contact & Committee][News & Notices]

Date

Venue

First (Weight)

Second (weight)

Third ( Weight)

March 19th

Teams of 4 GUC

L Goodridge (17lb)

M Goodridge (12lb 2oz)

K Brown (10lb 3oz)

March 19th

Silverlake (Woodford)

N/A

N/A
N/A

April 2nd

Silverlake

R Pottinger (7lb 8oz)

M Goodridge (6lb 10oz)

L Goodridge 2lb 8oz)

April 9th

Canons Ashby Top Lake

B Beard (19lb 10oz) Inc 16lb Carp

R Pottinger (15lb)

J Broughton (9lb 6oz)

April 16th

Furtho

M Goodridge (31lb)

L Goodridge (19lb 12oz)

P Swain (18lb 12oz)

April 23rd

Teams of 4 GUC

M Goodridge (23lb 2oz)

P Cowern (16lb 1oz)

D Green (12lb 10oz)

April 30th

Silverlake

L Goodridge (8lb 12oz)

R Pottinger (8lb)

B Ailiff (5lb 4oz)

May 7th

Furtho

R Pottinger (22lb 12oz)

M Goodridge (17lb 4oz)

D Gibbins (16lb 14oz)

May 14th

Canons Ashby Bottom Lake

 

S Cordingley (7lb 8oz)

l L Goodridge (6lb 8oz)

May 21st

Teams of 4 GUC

C Dyde (22lb)

S Brooks (14lb 2oz)

W Robinson (13lb 3oz)

May 28th

Meadowlands

Cancelled

Cancelled

Cancelled

June 4th

Canal teams of 4 GUC

 

T Hobbs (7lb 9oz)

L Goodridge (6lb 7OZ)

June 11th

Grundys Lake

P Fish (81lb)

J Cooke (71lb)

S Cordingley (66lb)

June 18th

Canons Ashby Top Lake

J Cooke (23lb 12oz)

G Martin (12lb)

L Ramsden (11lb 4oz)

June 18th

Blisworth Silverlake

N/A

N/A

N/A

June 25th

River Ouse Old Stratford

L Goodridge (2lb 2oz)

M Goodridge (2lb 1oz)

J Balachet (2lb)

2nd July

Biggin Lake

J Balachet (180lb)

C Collins (124lb)

J Cooke (110lb)

9th July

Makins - Thames & Derwent

J Broughton (123lb)

R Pottinger (8olb)

S Cordingley (69lb)

16th July

Astwell Mill

L Goodridge (12lb)

G Martin (6lb 12oz)

D Gibbind (5lb 14oz)

23rd July

GU Canal Navigation DATS

B Ayliff (8lb 4oz)

J Harris (8lb 2oz)

B Beard (7lb)

30th July

Barby Banks 30-62

J Broughton (115lb)

G Martin (80lb 8oz)

S Cordingley (69 lb)

6th August

Biggin Lake

G Martin (146lb)

K Nightingalle (125lb)

K Elliot (114lb)

20th August

Canons Ashby Bottom Lake

D Gibbins 15lb 10oz

S Cordingly (15lb)

J Broughton 14lb 8oz)

27th August

Makins Reptile & Snake

D Gibbins (15lb 10oz)

S Cordingly (15lb)

J Broughton (14lb 8oz)

3rd September

GUC Navigation DATS

G Martin (11lb 9oz)

L Goodridge (9lb 7oz)

M Goodridge (9lb 1oz)

10th September

C&RT Pairs Stoke Bruerne - Grafton GUC

M Goodridge (22lb)

 

C Collins (1olb)

24th September

County Cup GUC Dodford - Heyford

S Cordingly (27lb 10oz)

R Woodward (16lb 1ooz)

P Laughton (12lb 15oz)

1st October

Towcester Open GUC

 

 

 

1st October

Blisworth Silverlake

N/A

N/A

N/A

8th October

River Nene Ringstead Shallows

 

 

 

14th October

C&RT Pairs Final

 

 

 

15th October

Castle Ashby Scotland Pond

 

 

 

22nd October

River Nene Islip

 

 

 

29th October

TBA

 

 

 

5th November

River Ouse Old Stratford

 

 

 

5th November

Woodford Halse Silverlake

N/A

N/A

N/A

12th November

GUC Navigation DATS

 

 

 

19th November

Astwell Mill

 

 

 

26th November

River Nene Billing

 

 

 

3rd December

Broadwater

 

 

 

10th December

River Nene Billing

 

 

 

17th December

Nene Fur & Feather GUC Stoke Pounds

 

 

 

7th January

TBA

 

 

 

14th January

Broadwater

 

 

 

21st January

GUC Navigation DATS

 

 

 

28th January

Astwell Mill

 

 

 

4th February

River Ouse Old Stratford

 

 

 

11th February

GUC Grafton Regis

 

 

 

18th February

River Nene Billing

 

 

 

25th February

Broadwater

 

 

 

3rd March

GUC Dodford

 

 

 

10th March

TBA

 

 

 

Guest Club Match

P Minney (13lb)

M Hodges (8plb 12oz)

A Stokes (12lb 12oz)